Program History

Year Head Coach W L D Team Honors
1994 Denise Manning 3 9 0  
1995 Denise Manning 7 6 1  
1996 Tom Herald 6 11 0 Sectional Champions
1997 Tom Herald 10 7 1 Sectional Champions
1998 Tom Herald 11 6 2 Sectional & Regional Champions
1999 Dave Terrell 8 6 3  
2000 Dave Terrell 10 2 2 Conference Champions
2001 Dave Terrell 13 2 0 Conference Champions
2002 Ellen Ollett 10 5 1  
2003 Ellen Ollett 12 6 0  
2004 Ellen Ollett 9 8 1  
2005 Harry Canellakis & Ellen Ollett 13 2 2 Conference Champions
2006 Harry Canellakis & Ellen Ollett 11 3 4 Sectional Champions
2007 Harry Canellakis & Jen Cerny 13 3 1 Conference Champions
2008 Harry Canellakis & Nathaniel King 17 1 3 Conference, Sectional, Regional, & Semi-State Champions
2009 Nathaniel King 14 4 2 Sectional Champions
2010 Nathaniel King 10 8 1 Sectional Champions
2011 Nathaniel King 4 10 2  
2012 Nathaniel King 7 11 0  
2013 Nathaniel King 5 10 2  
2014 Eric Schmidt 11 6 0 Conference Champions
2015 Eric Schmidt 11 3 2 Conference & Sectional Champions
2016 Eric Schmidt 10 2 2 Conference Champions
  Overall   225 131 32 8 Conference, 8 Sectional, 2 Regional, & 1 Semi-State

 

INDIVIDUAL HONORS

as recognized by the Indiana Soccer Coaches Association

 

All-State Team

2016 – Heather MacNab – 1st Team

2010 – Dineo Mmutla – 1st Team, Kylee Shipley – 3rd Team

2009 – Dineo Mmutla – 1st Team, Kylee Shipley – Honorable Mention

 

All-District Team

2016 – Heather MacNab – 1st Team, Victoria Styers - 2nd Team

2015 – Kennedy Kubica – 2nd Team

2010 – Dineo Mmutla – 1st Team, Kylee Shipley – 1st Team

2009 – Dineo Mmutla – 1st Team, Kylee Shipley – 1st Team, Jasmine Soo – 2nd Team, Erin Tress – 2nd Team

 

All-Academic Team

2016 – Jordan Blackburne, Addison Coy, Kennedy Kubica, Lane Radovan, Victoria Styers, Ingrid Sullivan

2015 – Jordan Blackburne, Caitlyn Cowell, Kennedy Kubica, Margaret McKinnis, Lane Radovan, Ingrid Sullivan, Anne Marie Wright

2014 – Margaret McKinnis, Anne Marie Wright

2010 – Hannah Bouline, Sarah Cho, Katelynn Cutshall, Deanna Dilts, Lindsey Haller, Jasmine Solola, Cassidy Thornton

2009 – Sammy Vercellino, Erin Tress

 

COLLEGIATE PLAYERS

Name Grad College
Jordan Blackburne 2017 Earlham College
Hannah Fisher 2017 St. Mary’s College
Amber Cowell 2014 Centre College
Sarah Cho 2012 DePauw University
Deanna Dilts 2012 Marian University
Dineo Mmutla 2012 Hobart and William Smith Colleges
Kylee Shipley 2012 Bethel College
Jasmine Soo 2011 Washington and Lee University
Courtney Hague 2008 Kenyon College
Corinne Henning 2008 Hamline University
Jenna Iwaniec 2008 Adams State University