Calendar

Academic Calendar
All School Meeting
Alumni
CGA
CMA
Fine Arts
Fitness Center
Human Resources
Spiritual Life
Student Activities

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 27 February

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
20:00 - 21:30 >>> Open Basketball
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 28 February

18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Teens In Christ
Location:Roberts Foyer

Wednesday, 01 March

All day   Ash Wednesday
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cardio Sprint
Location:Gym
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
15:45 - 16:15 >>> Ash Wednesday Service
Location:Legion, Heritage Room
18:00 - 19:00 >>> Ju Jutsu
Location:Wrestling Room
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Yoga
Location:Fitness Center
19:30 - 20:00 >>> Ash Wednesday Evening Service
Location:Legion, Heritage Room

Thursday, 02 March

08:00 - 10:00 >>> Test Recurrence
Location:Culver Academies
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Boot Camp
Location:Fitness Center
18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Hindu Service
Location:Memorial Chapel, Rose Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Islamic Studies
Location:Main Guard, Conference Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Praise Band Rehearsal
Location:1042 Academy Road

Friday, 03 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycle Core
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Jewish Shabbat Service
Location:Crisp Building, Toots Henderson Auditorium
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Seekers Service
Location:Admissions Office, Conference Room

Sunday, 05 March

09:00 - 10:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Roman Catholic Mass
Location:Memorial Chapel
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Confirmation Preparation
Location:Lay Dining Hall, Mezzanine
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
10:30 - 11:30 >>> Interdenominational Christian Chapel
Location:Memorial Chapel

Monday, 06 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
20:00 - 21:30 >>> Open Basketball
Location:Gym
20:00 - 21:45   Huffington Concert Series; Cirk La Putyka; Slapstick Sonat
Location:Eppley Auditorium

Tuesday, 07 March

18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Teens In Christ
Location:Roberts Foyer

Wednesday, 08 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cardio Sprint
Location:Gym
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:00 - 19:00 >>> Ju Jutsu
Location:Wrestling Room
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Yoga
Location:Fitness Center

Thursday, 09 March

08:00 - 10:00 >>> Test Recurrence
Location:Culver Academies
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Boot Camp
Location:Fitness Center
18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Hindu Service
Location:Memorial Chapel, Rose Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Islamic Studies
Location:Main Guard, Conference Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Praise Band Rehearsal
Location:1042 Academy Road

Friday, 10 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycle Core
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Jewish Shabbat Service
Location:Crisp Building, Toots Henderson Auditorium

Sunday, 12 March

09:00 - 10:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Roman Catholic Mass
Location:Memorial Chapel
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Seekers Service
Location:Legion Memorial, Dicke Conference Room
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Confirmation Preparation
Location:Lay Dining Hall, Mezzanine
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
10:30 - 11:30 >>> Interdenominational Christian Chapel
Location:Memorial Chapel
16:00 - 17:00   Jazz Band and Orchestra Concert
Location:TBD

Monday, 13 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
20:00 - 21:30 >>> Open Basketball
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 14 March

18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Teens In Christ
Location:Roberts Foyer

Wednesday, 15 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cardio Sprint
Location:Gym
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:00 - 19:00 >>> Ju Jutsu
Location:Wrestling Room
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Yoga
Location:Fitness Center

Thursday, 16 March

08:00 - 10:00 >>> Test Recurrence
Location:Culver Academies
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Boot Camp
Location:Fitness Center
18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Hindu Service
Location:Memorial Chapel, Rose Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Islamic Studies
Location:Main Guard, Conference Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Praise Band Rehearsal
Location:1042 Academy Road
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Seekers Service
Location:Main Guard, Conference Room

Friday, 17 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycle Core
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Jewish Shabbat Service
Location:Crisp Building, Toots Henderson Auditorium

Sunday, 19 March

09:00 - 10:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Roman Catholic Mass
Location:Memorial Chapel
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Confirmation Preparation
Location:Lay Dining Hall, Mezzanine
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
10:30 - 11:30 >>> Interdenominational Christian Chapel
Location:Memorial Chapel

Monday, 20 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
20:00 - 21:30 >>> Open Basketball
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 21 March

18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Teens In Christ
Location:Roberts Foyer

Wednesday, 22 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cardio Sprint
Location:Gym
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:00 - 19:00 >>> Ju Jutsu
Location:Wrestling Room
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Yoga
Location:Fitness Center

Thursday, 23 March

08:00 - 10:00 >>> Test Recurrence
Location:Culver Academies
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Boot Camp
Location:Fitness Center
18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center

Friday, 24 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycle Core
Location:Fitness Center

Monday, 27 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
20:00 - 21:30 >>> Open Basketball
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 28 March

18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center

Wednesday, 29 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cardio Sprint
Location:Gym
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:00 - 19:00 >>> Ju Jutsu
Location:Wrestling Room
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Yoga
Location:Fitness Center

Thursday, 30 March

08:00 - 10:00 >>> Test Recurrence
Location:Culver Academies
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Boot Camp
Location:Fitness Center
18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center

Friday, 31 March

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycle Core
Location:Fitness Center

Monday, 03 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
20:00 - 21:30 >>> Open Basketball
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 04 April

18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center

Wednesday, 05 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cardio Sprint
Location:Gym
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
18:00 - 19:00 >>> Ju Jutsu
Location:Wrestling Room
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Yoga
Location:Fitness Center

Thursday, 06 April

08:00 - 10:00 >>> Test Recurrence
Location:Culver Academies
12:00 - 12:45 >>> Boot Camp
Location:Fitness Center
18:15 - 19:00 >>> Cycling
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Hindu Service
Location:Memorial Chapel, Rose Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Islamic Studies
Location:Main Guard, Conference Room
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Praise Band Rehearsal
Location:1042 Academy Rd.
20:00 - 21:45   Huffington Concert Series; Dancing with the Movie
Location:Eppley Auditorium

Friday, 07 April

12:00 - 12:45 >>> Cycle Core
Location:Fitness Center
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Jewish Shabbat Service
Location:Crisp Building, Toots Henderson Auditorium

Sunday, 09 April

09:00 - 10:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 9 & 10)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Roman Catholic Mass
Location:Memorial Chapel
09:00 - 10:00 >>> Seekers Service
Location:Legion Memorial, Dicke Conference Room
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Constructive Meditation (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Roberts Auditorium
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Philosophers Cafe (Grades 11 & 12)
Location:Legion Memorial, Heritage Room
10:30 - 11:30 >>> Interdenominational Christian Chapel
Location:Memorial Chapel